?

Log in

i love my drawer

Name:
Michael Vaughn
Birthdate:
27 November 1968
External Services:
  • ilove_mydrawer@livejournal.com
This watch belonged to my father. It's broken now, but it used to keep perfect time. And when he gave it to me, he said, "You could set your heart by this watch." It stopped October 1st -- the day we met.




//Public Record//


ID-CLASS (CIA): USS-CI-2300708
Profile: VAUGHN, MICHAEL C.
Dob: 11/27/68
Status: Deceased
Affiliations: CIA, APO
Call Signs: Boy Scout, Shotgun
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180
Sex: M
Race: Caucasian
Languages: English, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian.
Education: Masters in French Literature
Experience: Recruit, 12-1994
Mother's Maiden Name: Delorme
Father: William "Bill" Vaughn (deceased)
Ex-wife: Lauren Reed (deceased)

Personal Details:
His father, Bill Vaughn, a decorated Agent with the Central Intelligence Agency, was assassinated in 1974 by Irina Derevko. Bill was protected a small child, later identified as the passenger (Nadia Santos), who, according to Rambaldi is a key player in what has been called ‘The Prophecy’. It was later revealed that Bill Vaughn was a follower of Rambaldi.

Michael Vaughn was assigned as Sydney Bristow’s Handler in October of 2001. After being removed from the case and the subsequently reinstated and promoted Vaughn stayed on as Agent Bristow’s handler until the fall of SD-6 and the Alliance. He began dating Agent Bristow not long after, with the Agencies full knowledge. At one point it was suspected that Agent Vaughn was a double agent; he was cleared of all charges.

After the death of Sydney Bristow, Michael Vaughn left the agency for just under two years. During that time he married the National Security Council’s Lauren Reed, daughter of Senator Reed. Nearly a year after the return of Sydney Bristow it was discovered that Lauren Reed was a double agent for the Covenant. She was shot and killed by Agent Vaughn in self defense.

Agent Vaughn was required to undergo one month of psych-evaluation after burning down his home, once finished he resigned from the CIA.

Engaged to Sydney Bristow up until his death.

Personal Ties: Sydney Bristow (fiancé), Isabel Bristow Vaughn (daughter), Eric Weiss, Lauren Reed (wife, deceased), Eric Weiss, Nadia Santos, Marshall Flinkman, Marcus Dixon, Jack Bristow

//End Public Record//


//APO Database//


Profile: MICHEAUX, ANDRE
Alias: Michael C. Vaughn
Dob: 11/27/68
Status: Deceased.
Affiliations: CIA, APO
Call Sign(s): Boy Scout, Shotgun
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180
Sex: M
Race: Caucasian
Languages: English, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian.

Personal Details:
Weeks before Sydney Bristow was assigned as Michael Vaughn’s asset, a woman, Renee Riene, approached him about his father. She informed Vaughn that his real name was in fact, Andre Micheaux and his father had been a mathematician working for an organization by the name of Prophet Five. Vaughn was skeptical until Agent Bristow’s debrief described a device, the Mueller device, that Riene had also described to him. He requested to be assigned as Bristow’s Case Handler.

On his own, during non-sanctioned trips, Vaughn investigated Prophet Five and anything related to his father. While working for the CIA and later APO, a secret black ops division of the CIA.

Shortly after the events in Savogda Agent’s Vaughn and Bristow were involved in a car accident, where Vaughn was abducted by Prophet Five. After his escape he contacted Agent Bristow and revealed the truth of his identity and dealings for the previous seven years. After recovering a valuable text Agent Vaughn was shot multiple times and subsequently died in the hospital.

Personal Ties: Sydney Bristow (fiancé), Isabel Bristow Vaughn (daughter), Eric Weiss, Lauren Reed (wife, deceased), Eric Weiss, Nadia Santos, Marshall Flinkman, Marcus Dixon, Jack Bristow, Renee Riene

Classified, Information available to APO agents with clearance only


Michael Vaughn is alive and in hiding pending the fall of Prophet Five. His ‘death’ was arranged by Jack and Sydney Bristow.





Vaughn: I'm going to say something and it will either be obvious to you or seem presumptuous. Either way, I got to say it. This isn't working. I've been thinking about this for a while. I don't know what the hell to do.
Sydney: What?
Vaughn: I think you know what.
Sydney: I need you to tell me.
Vaughn: You need me to tell you what? That when you're on operations, I can't sleep at night. That when we're in debrief I have to force myself to remember what the hell we're supposed to be reviewing. When all I want to do is kiss you.
Sydney: Sometimes it is hard to remember what we're supposed to be talking about.
Vaughn: That's what I'm talking about. And the thing that makes me crazy every day is that the people who would kill us if we're seen together -- the Alliance, SD-6, Sloane -- are the very forces that brought you into my life to begin with. What kind of a sick joke is that?
Sydney: So what are you thinking? That maybe we shouldn't be working together?
Vaughn: That's what I was thinking but then I thought, we are great together.
Sydney: I know.
Vaughn: And the more we work together, the sooner the Alliance gets destroyed.
Sydney: So what are you suggesting?
(Weiss enters.)
Weiss: What is this, the flirting corner?
Vaughn: Uh, we're talking.
Weiss: Yeah, I figured that out. Uh, there's a meeting. National security, remember that? It's important... for the people?




Obviously I'm not Michael Vaughn as he doesn't actually exist but I'm also not Michael Vartan, JJ Abrams or anyone else affliated with Alias. This is all for the love of a character. Vaughn is love.

Profile Edited from http://www.alias-tv.com/vaughn.html

Statistics